Print Open Colour Awards

PSA Gold
Nostalgia - Hong Zhao

FIAP Gold
Tippytoe - Nicole Dittus AFIAP

GPU
Fisher von Kerala - Alfons Dr.wolf AFIAP

PAGB Gold
In a Summer Meadow - Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3*

PSA Silver
Luminous triangle - Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3*

FIAP Silver
Bonnie and Bella - Barrie Spence

GPU Silver
James Phillip on Floor - Robert Millin MFIAP EFIAP/d1 MPSA FBPE

PSA Bronze
LAST STATION - Jasmina Gorjanski AFIAP MF3HFS

PAGB Silver
Til Death do us Part - Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP

MCPF Medal
On the windy Moor - Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3*
In Detention Again - Robert Prenton Jones EFIAP/g BPE4*
Somnium Verum Evadit - Luc Stalmans AFIAP PPSA

PSA Ribbon
Girl in a Blue Hat - Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3*
Abbey Flowers - Gabriel Joseph O Shaughnessy MFIAP EFIAP/g
September Sun - Barrie Spence

FIAP Ribbon
Power and Poise - Andy Newman
Just Peachy - Barrie Spence
Bilberry Surfing - Philippa Wheatcroft DPAGB

GPU Ribbon
the blue car - Judy Boyle EFIAP/g
Room Above - Gabriel Joseph O Shaughnessy MFIAP EFIAP/g
Hebridean Shore - Keith Roberts LRPS

PAGB Ribbon
Racers in Snow - Yin Ba
Axi folk dance - Jianping Li

MCPF Ribbon
Final Adjustment - Colin Close LRPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE5*
Frozen trees in the stream - Shirley Davis CPAGB
HAUTE CUISINE - Chrissie Hart ARPS DPAGB BPE1*
The Locked Door - Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB
Max Whitlock - Robert Millin MFIAP EFIAP/d1 MPSA FBPE
Breaking Waves Margate - Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/D1
Into the Turn - Chris Moncrieff AFIAP CPAGB BPE4*
Man About The House - Gabriel Joseph O Shaughnessy MFIAP EFIAP/g
Bewitching Hour - Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/g BPE5*
Afriel - Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/g BPE5*
Guinevere - Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/g BPE5*
Flour Dancer - Diane Seddon ARPS CPAGB BPE3*
Dabble 1 - Jiangchuan Tong

Print Open Monochrome Awards

PSA Gold
Pearl - Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/g BPE5*

FIAP Gold
The Soviet - Jennifer Willis BT95HA

GPU Gold
WORKING DAY - Jasmina Gorjanski AFIAP MF3HFS

PAGB Gold
Spin to Win - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s

PSA Silver
Brothers 2 - Gabriel Joseph O Shaughnessy MFIAP EFIAP/g

FIAP Silver
Rough Seas Scarborough - Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/D1

GPU Silver
Expecting - Xuebiao Yang

PAGB Silver
The Guildhall - Dianne Owen FRPS

PSA Bronze
Frosted Grasses and Pines - Pat Broad ARPS EFIAP/b

MCPF Medal
Case Dismissed - Brian Dicks ARPS DPAGB
I am she, she is me - Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3*
Desolate - Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3*

PSA Ribbon
Waiting for his Return - Ralph Duckett MPAGB EFIAP APAGB
Night in hospital - Leonid Goldin EFIAP
Miss Ellie - Gabriel Joseph O Shaughnessy MFIAP EFIAP/g

FIAP Ribbon
Performance - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s
Shoe - Gary Loughran LIPF
CROSSING STAIRS - De Groen Maurits AFIAP

GPU Ribbon
Pancake Tutu - Ross McKelvey MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FBPE
Foggy Tideway - John Phillips BPE2*
House in the Barley - Mick Willis

PAGB Ribbon
Memories - Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/g BPE5*
Balletic leap - Errin 1 - Barrie Spence

MCPF Ribbon
Leap of faith - Cyril Boyd AFIAP LRPS PPSA BPE3*
Between the Bars - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s
Window Statue - Alison J Fryer EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5*
In the Window - Alison J Fryer EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5*
Entwined - Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3*
Attic light - Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3*
Penultimate Hurdle - Jennifer Willis BT95HA

PDI Open Colour Awards

PSA Gold
Elephant Family - Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3*

FIAP Gold
Sadhbh and Her Hounds - Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/g BPE5*

GPU Gold
Disobedient - Jo Knight DPAGB AFIAP QPSA

PAGB Gold
Watchful Referee - Robert Millin MFIAP EFIAP/d1 MPSA FBPE

PSA Silver
The Last Goodbye - Martin Janes BPE2*

FIAP Silver
The Levitationist - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s

GPU Silver
Another Place - Martin Horton

PAGB Silver
The Stare - Diane Seddon ARPS CPAGB BPE3*

PSA Bronze
Splashdown - Tom Jones DPAGB BPE3*

MCPF Medal
Cool Landings - Phillip Barber
Racquet Attack - Ray Brammall EFIAP/bARPS
Requiem for Harmony - Michael Strapec AFIAP

PSA Ribbon
On Her Shoulder - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s
Simply Red - Martin Horton
Somersault on Beam - Robert Millin MFIAP EFIAP/d1 MPSA FBPE

FIAP Ribbon
Pongo - Brian McClure DPAGB EFIAP LRPS BPE3*
Mountain Hare in Snow - Lynne Morris MPAGB ABPE AFIAP AWPF
Goodfella - Michael Strapec AFIAP

GPU Ribbon
Tram in Blizzard - Jasmina Gorjanski AFIAP MF3HFS
Rydal-water - Julie Holbeche-Maund LRPS
Twisted Look - Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3*

PAGB Ribbon
hardworking - Shuhong Huang
Hard to Extricate Himself 2 - Ming Li

MCPF Ribbon
Brunel - Phillip Barber
Receiving Net - Gwolong Chang
nepali home - Ivo De Decker EFIAP
Wa Carnival - Youdong Deng
Strangers On The Escalator - David Hopes CPAGB
Hammer Tribe33 - Haiyan Huang MPSA2
Last Look Back - Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/d3 MPAGB APAGB
St Monans - David Moyes AFIAP
Ready for Action - Gabriel Joseph O Shaughnessy MFIAP EFIAP/g
Mandrill - Alfred Preuss EFIAP/s
Just Peachy En Pointe 1 - Barrie Spence
In the Land of Lonely Souls - Michael Strapec AFIAP

PDI Open Monochrome Awards

PSA Gold
In the Space of Lines - Cezary Dubiel EFIAP/p AV-AFIAP AFRP

FIAP Gold
The Secret Diary - Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/g BPE5*

GPU Gold
Wild in the Sand - Leah Gray

PAGB Gold
tribal Marks6 - Wenguang Lu

PSA Silver
Gimsoy Church in Snowstorm - Robin Couchman LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

FIAP Silver
Happy Landings - Phillip Barber

GPU Silver
Shasta's Beauty - Ross McKelvey MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FBPE

PAGB Silver
Over and Out - David Scott EFIAP DPAGB

PSA Bronze
Pike Position Dive - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s

MCPF Medal
Intertwine - Frederick Archer BPE2* CPAGB
Baobab Daily Life 5366 - Sharron Leppien
Harsh Choices - Robert Prenton Jones EFIAP/g BPE4*

PSA Ribbon
Desire - Ya Kuang
Kuifmakaken in Tegenlicht in ZWW - Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/d3
See You in Heaven - Michael Strapec AFIAP

FIAP Ribbon
Three Trees in Winter - Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPE
Gimsoy Church in a Blizzard - Richard Harding EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE4*
In Those Parisienne Days - Robert Prenton Jones EFIAP/g BPE4*

GPU Ribbon
Godafoss V - Olav-Inge Alfheim EFIAP/p
Heading Out - Jacqueline Hammer EFIAP/d2 APSEM GPUCr2
Tunnel Vision - Trevor Rudkin LRPS BPE1*

PAGB Ribbon
Teimana Harrison Surges Through - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s
Exploring the Wreck - Kenneth Gillies CPAGB AFIAP

MCPF Ribbon
Flower Girl - Cyril Boyd AFIAP LRPS PPSA BPE3*
Work Out - Colin Close LRPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE5*
Racing in the Rain - Tom Jones DPAGB BPE3*
Man_01_bw - Yong Zhi Li
They're Behind You! - George Reekie DPAGB ABPE
Ethiopia's Tribe19 - Huiqian Yang PPSA

PDI Nature Awards

PSA Gold
Wild Pine Marten Female with Kit - Ian Mitchell MPAGB ARPS EFIAP

FIAP Gold
Green Sea Turtle - Austin Thomas MPAGB FBPE EFIAP

GPU Gold
Bugs Love - Marcus Kam

PAGB Gold
Gyr Falcon - Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3*

PSA Silver
Bison in a Snowstorm - Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB

FIAP Silver
SCORPLINGS ON MOTHERS BACK - Shashidharswamy Hiremath AFIP

GPU Silver
Redshank calling - Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*

PAGB Silver
Hyena with Buffalo Leg - Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP/s ABPE

PSA Bronze
Male Cleopatra Nectaring on Lavender - Lesley Simpson ARPS EFIAP DPAGB

MCPF Medal
Following - Leah Gray
Mother Polar Bear Admonishing Cubs - David Neale AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*
Revved Up Elephant - Russell Price

PSA Ribbon
Lion flushes Guinea Fowl - Leah Gray
Little Owl Showing Agression - Austin Thomas MPAGB FBPE EFIAP
Water Rail with Icy Reflection - Philippa Wheatcroft DPAGB

FIAP Ribbon
Resting Green Sea Turtle - Kenneth Gillies CPAGB AFIAP
Cuckoo Landing - Robert Millin MFIAP EFIAP/d1 MPSA FBPE
Great egret with perch - Graham Pears

GPU Ribbon
Cheetah Mum and Cubs - Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB
Food 6 - Guek Cheng Lim
Alert Cheetah Mother - Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP/s ABPE

PAGB Ribbon
Baby Sitter - Marcus Kam
Calling Corncrake - Norma McDowall EFIAP

MCPF Ribbon
Long Eared Owl - Chris Briggs CPAGB BPE2*
Sooty Copper on Meadow Cranesbill - Gianpiero Ferrari DPAGB FRPS FBPE EFIAP
Grasshopper Warbler Reeling - Alison J Fryer EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5*
Hyena with Kill - Chrissie Hart ARPS DPAGB BPE1*
Roller Tossing Cricket - Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p BPE5* MPAGB
Mayfly on a Nettle Leaf - Stan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE1*
Plistospilota Guinensis - Alfred Preuss EFIAP/s
Warthog Family - Audrey Price
Black-veined Whites Mating in the Rain - Lesley Simpson ARPS EFIAP DPAGB

PDI Creative Awards

PSA Gold
Pink Flamingo - Jo Knight DPAGB AFIAP QPSA

FIAP Gold
Never Lose Your Hope - Michael Strapec AFIAP

GPU Gold
NUDE,CHAIR and BED - Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB

PAGB Gold
Impress I - Vladimir Myagkov AFIAP

PSA Silver
Stand Off - Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3*

FIAP Silver
Split Personality - Eileen Murray DPAGB ABPE EFIAP/s

GPU Silver
The Chase - Lynda Haney DPAGB BPE3*

PAGB Silver
The Olive Branch - Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/g BPE5*

PSA Bronze
The Witcher - Phillip Barber

MCPF Medal
Purple Rain - Ross McKelvey MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FBPE
Night Hunter - Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/g BPE5*
Terre Morte - Michael Strapec AFIAP

PSA Ribbon
Holy God - Judy Boyle EFIAP/g
The Fifth Horseman - Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/p BPE5* MPAGB
Change Face - Kim-Pheng Sim PPSA

FIAP Ribbon
Sailing III - John Haddon
Life on the Line - Lynne Morris MPAGB ABPE AFIAP AWPF
Tempest - Lee Sutton LRPS DPAGB BPE4* PPSA

UPI Ribbon
Atlantean queen - Dean Irvine LIPF BPE1*
Survivor - Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/d3 MPAGB APAGB

PAGB Ribbon
On The Shelf - Jo Knight DPAGB AFIAP QPSA
Arachnophobia - Robert Prenton Jones EFIAP/g BPE4*

MCPF Ribbon
The Darkest Hour - Phillip Barber
White Feather - Ross McKelvey MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FBPE