PDI Open Colour Awards

PSA Gold Medal
Ollie Sleightholme - Ketan Shah DPAGB BPE5

FIAP Gold Medal
Hold That Pose - Peter Baker LRPS DPAGB BPE1*

GPU Gold Medal
Ballet Pupeteer - Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE5* PPSA

PAGB Gold Medal
Brothers to the Revolution - Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS

PSA Silver Medal
Watch Man - SUBRATA NATH EFIAP/b EFIP IIG/S3

FIAP Silver Medal
Useless Loop Aerial - Alan Boyd

GPU Silver Medal
Doby is Free - Leanne Robson

PAGB Silver Medal
Three Poppies - Bruce Harley EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4*

Sue O'Connell Medal
Battle - Jianhua Kuai

Robert Millin Medal
The Inside Story - John Phillips BPE4*

Ralph Duckett Medal
The Brotherhood - Jayne E Mapp BPE3* LSWPP

PSA Ribbon
Unfurling - Simon Caplan LRPS
Focussed on Going Clear - Phil Cole LRPS CPAGB
Doing Nothing Much - Peter Elliston EFIAP BPE3* DPAGB
Er on a Plinth - Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/d3 DPAGB BPE3*

FIAP Ribbon
The Long Trudge Home - Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP FBPE
A Portrait of a Horse - Jay Hallsworth DPAGB EFIAP EPSA
Chit-chat - Im Kai Leong EFIAP/b EPSA
The Moon's a Balloon - Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/s EPAGB ABPE

GPU Ribbon
The Siblings - Jacqueline Evans BPE2*
Reflecting - Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS MFIAP MPAGB FBPE
The Apothecary - Gillian Steyn EFIAP EPSA BPE5* DPAGB
Mothers Day - Paul Sutton BPE3*

PAGB Ribbon
Focused - Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE3*
In the Spotlight - Peter Lawrance
Tre Cime De Laveredo - Hugh O'Connor EFIAP LIPF
An Educated Man - Gordon Watson DPAGB ABPE PPSA AFIAP

MCPF Ribbons
The Whisky Drinker - Raymond Brammall ARPS EFIAP/g APAGB DPAGB
Ontsnapt - Jozef De Fraine
Dried Daffodil Shapes - Wendy Irwin CPAGB ARPS AFIAP
Dream of the Stars - Ann Nissen ARPS
Sailor Jerry - Mike Troth BPE3*
Looking Towards the Light - Carol Watson AFIAP DPAGB PPSA

PDI Open Monochrome Awards

PSA Gold Medal
An Innocent View 2 - Mohammed Muhtasib AFIAP PPSA

FIAP Gold Medal
Catch Me If You Can - Ketan Shah DPAGB BPE5

GPU Gold Medal
Regression in Dust - Wei Ye GMPSA GMIFIA GMABRP

PAGB Gold Medal
Squabbling Zebra - Keith Worthington DPAGB

PSA Silver Medal
Rhinos under Moonlight - David Wilson LRPS

FIAP Silver Medal
Three Happy Child - Sherman Cheang EFIAP/g GM.APS M.CPE IIG/s2

GPU Silver Medal
Cold - Thanh Huong Ngo

PAGB Silver Medal
Slovakia - Jozef De Fraine

Ian Whiston Medal
Maria at Home - Raymond Brammall ARPS EFIAP/g APAGB DPAGB

Ralph Snook Medal
The Great Mosque of Sheik Zaid - Li Zhao

Peter Brisley Medal
believers in the Rock Church5 - Min Li

PSA Ribbon
Old Friends - Gill Jones BPE3*
Bubble Fun - Tze Yuen Lee
Ve Dich - Khac Hao Nguyen

FIAP Ribbon
Gathering Steam - Simon Beynon BPE2* CPAGB
I'll Catch You If You Fall - Sue Lenton CPAGB
Harmony - Jane Lines MPAGB

GPU Ribbon
Study Time03 - Bob Chiu GMPSA/P GPSA EFIAP/G
Greyhound Racing - Kirsty Cussens CPAGB BPE1*
Mister Moustache - Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/p ESFIAP

PAGB Ribbon
Enjoying Summer 10 - Saurabh Bhattacharyya ARPS EFIAP/d1 EPSA
Watch Man Three BLK - SUBRATA NATH EFIAP/b EFIP IIG/S3
The Gentleman Caller - Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS MFIAP MPAGB FBPE

MCPF Ribbons
Sparring - Sandie Cox ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB
Meeting in Romania - Klas Gustafsson EFIAP
Bike Race 39581 - Paul Hilbert AFIAP
Rugby Speed Demon - Tom Kredo PPSA
Breakout 3 - Im Kai Leong EFIAP/b EPSA
Bordering on Insanity - Tarmo Sotikov

PDI Nature Awards

PSA Gold Medal
White-backed Vultures Preening - Karin Wilson ARPS EFIAP BPE5* DPAGB

FIAP Gold Medal
Dusting Elephant - Keith Worthington DPAGB

GPU Gold Medal
Lapwings in Flight - Nick Leonard BPE1*

PAGB Gold Medal
Pelicalns at Dawn - John Gaffney

PSA Silver Medal
Puffball Releasing Spores - Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS EFIAP DPAGB FBPE

FIAP Silver Medal
Arctc Fox Icy Stare - Jane Lee EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*

GPU Silver Medal
Kings of the Blizzard - Gillian Marsh

PAGB Silver Medal
Demanding Youngsters - Terri Adcock EFIAP/g DPAGB EPSA

Ian Whiston Medal
Climb - Min Li

Ralph Snook Medal
Herring Gull Juveniles and Fish - Anna Warrington LRPS ARPS DPAGB BPE4

Peter Brisley Medal
Buffalo and Oxpeckers - Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGB BPE2* AWPF

MCPF Ribbons
Cormorant with Nesting Material - Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP FBPE
Hippo Wrestle - Wade Buchan EFIAP/b PPSA BPSA GMAPS
Elephant Hawk Moth - Graham Clegg LRPS DPAGB BPE3* AFIAP

PSA Ribbon
Female Leopard Moving Cub - Terry George AFIAP PPSA

MCPF Ribbons
Duckling Chasing Mayfly - Sandy Gilmour DPAGB BPE2* ASINWP

PSA Ribbon
Brown Hare on the Run - Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP

MCPF Ribbons
Red Grouse in Heather and Rain - Shelley Knight LRPS
Spiny Stick Insect - Stephen Mallender BPE1*

PSA Ribbon
Hyena Family - Kwan Phillip FRPS EFIAP/P GMPSA/P

MCPF Ribbons
Whinchat Feeding Fledgling; John Plant - John Plant LRPS

PSA Ribbon
Great Crested Grebe in Torrential Rain - Richard Sheldrake DPAGB LRPS

MCPF Ribbons
I'm Watching You - Richard Walliker LRPS

FIAP Ribbon
Pholiota Squarrosa - Ramesh Chauhan
Purple Heron Catched Frog - Sharmali Das
Little Bee-eaters - David Elder LRPS CPAGB AFIAP

GPU Ribbon
Diving Turtle in Caribbean Sea - Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/s EPAGB ABPE
Competing Males - Ian Patterson EFIAP FAPS
Going Fishing - Gordon Rae

FIAP Ribbon
Zebra Chasing Hyena - Keith Worthington DPAGB

GPU Ribbon
Leopard Cub Early Morning Feed - Peter Yendell LRPS

PAGB Ribbon
Mink in Iceland - Richard Kay FRPS
Running to Safety III - Francis King EFIAP/p GMPSA/p
Mycena Crystidiosa - Gary Speer
Blue Tailed Damselfly - Carol Watson AFIAP DPAGB PPSA

PDI Scapes Awards

PSA Gold Medal
Soar Into the Sky5 - Min Li

FIAP Gold Medal
Aurora over Gulfoss - John Gaffney

GPU Gold Medal
Standing in Line - Malcolm Cook

PAGB Gold Medal
Drama at the Coast - Aleks Gjika DPAGB EFIAP

PSA Silver Medal
Ponte De Sai Van - Im Kai Leong EFIAP/b EPSA

FIAP: Silver medal
Groynes - Phil Mallin LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

GPU Silver Medal
Belhaven Bridge to Nowhere - Sandy Gilmour DPAGB BPE2* ASINWP

PAGB Silver Medal
Desert Ridge - Sitanath Paul EFIAP

Ralph Snook Medal
Frosted Trees - Shirley Davis CPAGB EPSA

Ian Whiston Medal
Diamond in the Surf - Gordon Watson DPAGB ABPE PPSA AFIAP

Peter Brisley Medal
Italian Chapel Aurora and Meteorite - Monica Doshi DPAGB BPE3* EFIAP

PSA Ribbon
Kuang Si Waterfalls - David Elder LRPS CPAGB AFIAP
Flamingos - Somdutt Prasad EPSA GPU-CR2 GPU-VIP2 ER-ISF

FIAP Ribbon
Milky Way over Tenerife - Carole Brown LRPS AFIAP
Clouds over Vestrahorn - David Wheeler FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d3 MFIAP

GPU Ribbon
Southwold Pier at Blue Hour - Andrew Colgan AFIAP
Casteldilago - Norbert Senser EFIAP/b

PAGB Ribbon
Days End Argyll Scotland - Bob Goodman BPE3 A.CPE.
Ahvio 3846 - Kalle Salonen EFIAP/p

MCPF Ribbons
Murmuration at the Old Pier - Anna Warrington LRPS ARPS DPAGB BPE4
Mist and Cloud, Jokulsarlon - Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP ABPE APAGB

Prints Open Mono Prints Awards

PSA Gold Medal
Floating Tree - Chris Mowthorpe ARPS DPAGB

FIAP Gold Medal
Flying Rugby Tackle - Julia Wainwright FRPS MPAGB AFIAP BPE4*

GPU Gold Medal
Turkish Goat Herder - Jane Lines MPAGB

PAGB Gold Medal
Boy in White - Ilan Faigenbaum

PSA Silver Medal
Forbidden Love - Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/s EPAGB ABPE

FIAP Silver Medal
Layers of Time - Tim Pile MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/p FIPF

GPU Silver Medal
Mum in the Wizard Hall - Pete Smith EFIAP/b BPE5* DPAGB

PAGB Silver Medal
Foxes Playground - Jo Monro ARPS DPAGB AFIAP

Sue O'Connell Medal
Family - Paul Hassell MPAGB FRPS FBPE FIPF

Robert Millin Medal
Empty Glass - Adrian Lines ARPS MPAGB AFIAP

Ralph Duckett Medal
Adventurous Spring Lamb - Andrew Buckley

PSA: Ribbon
Homesick - Ian English EFIAP/d1 MPSA2 APSEM/b
Duet - Esther Epstein EFIAP/s AIPAS
Helvic Area Study 2 - William Gleeson FRPS EFIAP PPSA AIPF
Face Show - Tarmo Sotikov

FIAP Ribbon
Goth Queen - Janice Barton CPAGB BPE5*
Horse Power - Simon Beynon BPE2* CPAGB
Caras Kitchen Maid - Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS
6 Cones of Grey - Siu Chuen Young

GPU Ribbon
Gants Hill - Charles Ashton FRPS MPAGB BPE5 EFIAP-G
Rugby Takedown - Tom Kredo PPSA
In Need of a Tow - Gordon Watson DPAGB ABPE PPSA AFIAP
Skogafoss Iceland - Carol Watson AFIAP DPAGB PPSA

PAGB Ribbon
Doing Business in the Rain - Kevin Faulkner
Passing by - Alistair How LRPS
Agony and Ecstasy - David Thomas ARPS
The Stare - Lin Wyles LRPS CPAGB BPE3* AWPF

MCPF Ribbons
Dairy Farmer Andy - Wade Buchan EFIAP/b PPSA BPSA GMAPS
Misty Watermeadows - Colleen Donaldson ARPS
Birth Life and Death Mono - Wendy Irwin CPAGB ARPS AFIAP
Louis - Sue Lenton CPAGB
A Light Touch - Derwood Pamphilon ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB
The Art of Conversation - Gurjeet Singh Seera
Golden Eagle Landing in Snow - Neville James Martin Turton AFIAP
The Gaze - Michelle Walker BPE2*

Prints Open Colour Prints Awards

PSA Gold Medal
Waiting for the Sun - Brian Dicks DPAGB

FIAP Gold Medal
Gelada Baboons Grooming - Kevin Watts

GPU Gold Medal
Tower of Peace - David Moyes AFIAP

PAGB Gold Medal
Levitation - Paul Hassell MPAGB FRPS FBPE FIPF

PSA Silver Medal
My Sister's Doll - David Wheeler FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d3 MFIAP

FIAP: Silver medal
View from Doyle Fort Gurnsey. - William Gleeson FRPS EFIAP PPSA AIPF

PAGB Silver Medal
The Jesters - Jane Lines MPAGB

GPU Silver Medal
A Burst of Red - David Lowe ARPS EFIAP DPAGB

Sue O'Connell Medal
Cheetah Siblings Playfighting - Julia Wainwright FRPS MPAGB AFIAP BPE4*

Robert Millin Medal
Nonnie 11 - Kwan Phillip FRPS EFIAP/P GMPSA/P

Ralph Duckett Medal
Portrait in Black_02 - Siu Chuen Young

PSA: Ribbon
Stormy Seas at the Sea Pool - Audrey Couchman CPAGB AFIAP BPE4*
Brixham Habour - Judi Dicks DPAGB ABPE
High Bar In Red - Sue Lenton CPAGB
It Could Be a Photo Finish - Sue Vernon DPAGB BPE3*

FIAP Ribbon
Chequered Flag - Simon Beynon BPE2* CPAGB
Log Shack in Snowy Landscape - Andrew Buckley
Winnowing Grain - Sally Hammond DPAGB BPE1
In the Frame - Michelle Walker BPE2*

GPU Ribbon
Humphreys the Leader - Wendy Irwin CPAGB ARPS AFIAP
Trio of Physalis - Jo Monro ARPS DPAGB AFIAP
Bridge to Infinity - Annemieke Moss BPE2*
Old Miser - Carol Watson AFIAP DPAGB PPSA

PAGB Ribbon
Light on the Waves - Robin Couchman LRPS EFIAP BPE5*
The Duchess - Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/s EPAGB ABPE
Graceful - Derwood Pamphilon ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB
Arctic Fox with a Goose Egg - Richard Sheldrake DPAGB LRPS

MCPF Ribbons
Deck 7 - Werner W. Becker EFIAP
With the Ascendants - Peter Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/d3
Faithful Friend - Bob Goode ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE3*
Mountain Hare in Snow - Shelley Knight LRPS
Shall We Dance - Chris Pugh CPAGB
George Gregorys Parlour - Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS
Eye of the Storm - Gordon Watson DPAGB ABPE PPSA AFIAP
Tits Chatting - Mike Woods CPAGB BPE1